Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Fabaceae


Kummerowia - [maps | photos]

  • Kummerowia stipulacea * (Maxim.) Makino
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland -
    Common Name: Korean clover
             • Lespedeza stipulacea Maxim.
  • Kummerowia striata * (Thunb.) Schindl.
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: Japanese clover
             • Lespedeza striata (Thunb.) Hook. & Arn.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.