Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

Lespedeza - [maps | photos]

  • Lespedeza angustifolia (Pursh) Ell. (TN Threatened)
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland +
    Common Name: narrowleaf lespedeza
  • Lespedeza cuneata * (Dum.-Cours.) G. Don
    NWI TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: Chinese lespedeza

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.