Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Linaceae

SPECIES

Linum - [maps | photos]

  • Linum striatum Walt.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: ridged yellow flax

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.