Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Boraginaceae


Lithospermum - [maps | photos]

             • Onosmodium occidentale Mackenzie
             • Onosmodium molle Michx. var. occidentale (Mackenzie) I.M. Johnst.
             • Onosmodium bejariense A.DC.
             • Onosmodium molle Michx.
             • Onosmodium hispidissimum Mackenzie
             • Onosmodium molle Michx. var. hispidissimum (Mackenzie) Cronq.
  • Lithospermum subsetosum (Mack. & Bush) Weakley, Witsell, & D. Estes (TN Endangered)
    Common Name: softhair marbleseed
             • Onosmodium subsetosum Mackenzie & Bush
             • Onosmodium molle Michx. var. subsetosum (Mackenzie & Bush) Cronq.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.