Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Caprifoliaceae

SPECIES

Lonicera - [maps | photos]

  • Lonicera canadensis Bartram (TN Threatened)
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: fly honeysuckle
  • Lonicera dioica L. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: wild honeysuckle
  • Lonicera morrowii * A. Gray
    NWI TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: Morrow's honeysuckle
             • Lonicera prolifera (Kirchn.) Booth ex Rehd.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.