Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Phrymaceae

SPECIES

Mazus - [maps | photos]

  • Mazus pumilus * (Burm. f.) Steenis
    NWI TN: Facultative
    Common Name: Japanese mazus
    Synonyms:
             • Mazus japonicus (Thunb.) Kuntze

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.