Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Loganiaceae

SPECIES

Mitreola - [maps | photos]

  • Mitreola petiolata (J.F. Gmel.) Torr. & A. Gray
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: lax hornpod
    Synonyms:
             • Cynoctonum mitreola (L.) Britton

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.