Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Montiaceae

SPECIES

Montia - [maps | photos]

  • Montia linearis (Douglas ex Hook.) Greene
    Common Name: narrowleaf miners lettuce
    Synonyms:
             • Claytonia linearis Dougl. ex Hook.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.