Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Commelinaceae

SPECIES

Murdannia - [maps | photos]

  • Murdannia keisak * (Hassk.) Hand.-Maz.
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: marsh dayflower
    Synonyms:
             • Aneilema keisak Hassk.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.