Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Haloragaceae

SPECIES

Myriophyllum - [maps | photos]

  • Myriophyllum aquaticum * (Vell.) Verdc.
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: parrot feather watermilfoil
    Synonyms:
             • Myriophyllum brasiliense Camb.
  • Myriophyllum pinnatum (Walt.) B.S.P. (TN Endangered)
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: cutleaf watermilfoil

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.