Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Rubiaceae

SPECIES

Oldenlandia - [maps | photos]

  • Oldenlandia boscii (DC.) Chapman
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: Bosc's mille graines
    Synonyms:
             • Hedyotis boscii DC.
  • Oldenlandia uniflora L.
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: clustered mille graines
    Synonyms:
             • Hedyotis uniflora (L.) Lam.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.