Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Oxalidaceae

SPECIES

Oxalis - [maps | photos]

  • Oxalis montana Raf.
    NWI TN: Obligate Upland
    Common Name: mountain wood sorrel
    Synonyms:
             • Oxalis acetosella auct. non L.
  • Oxalis stricta L.
    NWI TN: Obligate Upland
    Common Name: common yellow oxalis
    Synonyms:
             • Oxalis filipes Small
             • Oxalis florida Salisb.
             • Oxalis fontana Bunge
             • Oxalis dillenii Jacq.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.