Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Brassicaceae

SPECIES

Paysonia - [maps | photos]

  • Paysonia densipila (Rollins) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz (TN Threatened)
    Common Name: Duck River bladderpod
    Synonyms:
             • Lesquerella densipila Rollins
  • Paysonia lescurii (A. Gray) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
    Common Name: Lescur's bladderpod
    Synonyms:
             • Lesquerella lescurii (A. Gray) S. Wats.
  • Paysonia perforata (Rollins) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz (TN Endangered)  (Fed Listed Endangered)
    Common Name: Spring Creek bladderpod
    Synonyms:
             • Lesquerella perforata Rollins
  • Paysonia stonensis (Rollins) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz (TN Endangered)
    Common Name: Stones River bladderpod
    Synonyms:
             • Lesquerella stonensis Rollins

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.