Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Boraginaceae

SPECIES

Phacelia - [maps | photos]

  • Phacelia ranunculacea (Nutt.) Constance (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: oceanblue phacelia

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.