Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Verbenaceae

SPECIES

Phyla - [maps | photos]

  • Phyla lanceolata (Michx.) Greene
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: lanceleaf fogfruit
    Synonyms:
             • Lippia lanceolata Michx.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.