Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Brassicaceae

SPECIES

Physaria - [maps | photos]

  • Physaria globosa (Desv.) O'Kane (TN Endangered)  (Fed Listed Endangered)
    Common Name: globe bladderpod
    Synonyms:
             • Lesquerella globosa (Desv.) S. Wats.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.