Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Gymnosperms
Family Name: Pinaceae

SPECIES

Pinus - [maps | photos]

  • Pinus rigida Mill.
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland -
    Common Name: pitch pine
  • Pinus strobus L.
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: eastern white pine
  • Pinus taeda L.
    NWI TN: Facultative
    Common Name: loblolly pine

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.