Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Brassicaceae

SPECIES

Planodes - [maps | photos]

  • Planodes virginica (L.) Greene
    NWI TN: Facultative
    Common Name: Virginia winged rockcress
    Synonyms:
             • Sibara virginica (L.) Rollins
             • Arabis virginica (L.) Poir.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.