Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Primulaceae

SPECIES

Primula - [maps | photos]

  • Primula meadia (L.) A.R. Mast & Reveal
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: shooting star
    Synonyms:
             • Dodecatheon meadia L.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.