Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

Rhynchosia - [maps | photos]

  • Rhynchosia latifolia Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray (TN Endangered -Possibly Extirpated)
    Common Name: prairie snoutbean

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.