Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Polygonaceae

SPECIES

Rumex - [maps | photos]

  • Rumex acetosella * L.
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland +
    Common Name: common sheep sorrel
  • Rumex pulcher * L.
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: fiddle dock

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.