Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Cyperaceae

SPECIES

Scirpus - [maps | photos]

  • Scirpus pendulus Muhl.
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: rufous bulrush
    Synonyms:
             • Scirpus lineatus auct. non Michx.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.