Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Sparganiaceae

SPECIES

Sparganium - [maps | photos]

  • Sparganium androcladum (Engelm.) Morong (TN Endangered)
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: branched bur reed

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.