Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Liliaceae

SPECIES

Streptopus - [maps | photos]

  • Streptopus lanceolatus (Aiton) Reveal (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Facultative
    Common Name: twisted stalk
    Synonyms:
             • Streptopus roseus Michx.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.