Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Ranunculaceae

SPECIES

Thalictrum - [maps | photos]

  • Thalictrum clavatum DC.
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: mountain meadow-rue
    Synonyms:
             • Thalictrum mirabile Small
  • Thalictrum pubescens Pursh
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: king of the meadow
    Synonyms:
             • Thalictrum pubescens Pursh var. hepaticum (Greene) Keener
             • Anemonella thalictroides (L.) Spach

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.