Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

Thermopsis - [maps | photos]

             • Thermopsis mollis (Michx.) M.A. Curtis ex Gray var. fraxinifolia (Nutt. ex M.A. Curtis) Isely
  • Thermopsis mollis (Michx.) M.A. Curtis ex A. Gray (TN Special Concern)
    Common Name: Allegheny Mountain golden banner
    Synonyms:
             • Thermopsis hugeri (Small) Small
             • Thermopsis caroliniana M.A. Curtis

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.