Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Hypericaceae

SPECIES

Triadenum - [maps | photos]

  • Triadenum fraseri (Spach) Gleason (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: Fraser's marsh St. Johnswort
    Synonyms:
             • Triadenum virginicum (L.) Raf. var. fraseri (Spach) Cooperrider
  • Triadenum tubulosum (Walter) Gleason
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: lesser marsh St. Johnswort
    Synonyms:
             • Hypericum tubulosum Walt.
  • Triadenum virginicum (L.) Raf.
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: Virginia marsh St. Johnswort
    Synonyms:
             • Hypericum virginicum L.
  • Triadenum walteri (J.G. Gmel.) Gleason
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: greater marsh St. Johnswort
    Synonyms:
             • Hypericum walteri J.G. Gmel.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.