Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Fabaceae


Trifolium - [maps | photos]

             • Trifolium agrarium L.
             • Trifolium procumbens L.
  • Trifolium dubium * Sibth.
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland -
    Common Name: suckling clover

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.