Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Lentibulariaceae

SPECIES

Utricularia - [maps | photos]

  • Utricularia cornuta Michx. (TN Endangered)
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: horned bladderwort
  • Utricularia gibba L.
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: humped bladderwort
    Synonyms:
             • Utricularia biflora Lam.
  • Utricularia inflata Walt. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: swollen bladderwort
             • Utricularia vulgaris L. p.p.
  • Utricularia resupinata B.D. Greene ex Bigelow (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: lavender bladderwort

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.