Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Ericaceae

SPECIES

Vaccinium - [maps | photos]

             • Vaccinium constablaei Gray
  • Vaccinium fuscatum Aiton
    NWI TN: Facultative +
    Common Name: black highbush blueberry
    Synonyms:
             • Vaccinium atrococcum (Gray) Heller
             • Vaccinium vacillans Kalm ex Torr.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.