Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Adoxaceae

SPECIES

Viburnum - [maps | photos]

             • Viburnum nudum L. var. cassinoides (L.) Torr. & A. Gray
             • Viburnum alnifolium Marsh
             • Viburnum alnifolium Marsh
  • Viburnum molle Michx. (TN Endangered)
    Common Name: Kentucky viburnum
  • Viburnum nudum L.
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: possum haw

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.